Ok Taecyeon Biography


PROFILE

Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Birth Date: December 27. 1988
Height: 185 cm
Weigh: 76 kg
Blood Type: AB
School: YoungDong High School. DanGook University [Business Administration]
Hobbies: Listening to music, wakeboarding, & skiing
Skills: Cooking
Nicknames: Okcat, Beast, Choco Taec, Rich Teeth, Ok Daeri
Ideal Woman: “Someone who is on top of their work”
Favorite Food: Loves Everything!
Religion: Christian

FAMILY

Father: Ok Kwang Ik
Mother: Kim Misook
Older Sister: Ok Jihyen

RANDOM FACTS

  • Hails from Bedford, Massachusetts
  • Recruited through JYP’s World Auditions in New York
  • Auditioned as a model

TAEC VIDEO CLIP

Baek Ji Young ft. TAECYEON – My Ear’s Candy

Taec’s Solo at the Guerilla Concert

Taec’s Snicker CF!

Taec on XTM TV Show performing Bi’s “I’m Coming”!

Taec singing “You Don’t Miss Your Water” by Craig David

SOURCE : WWW.SOOMPI.COM

[Pre-Order] Green Okcat Stuff

[GREEN OKCAT] Size Gantungan kunci (kepala) green okcat kurang lebih 7cm

[GREEN OKCAT] Size Gantungan Kunci (Full Body) Green Okcat kurang lebih 15cm

[GREEN OKCAT] Size Boneka Green Okcat. kurang lebih setinggi 46cm.

[GREEN OKCAT] Size Tempelan kaca / cermin tinggi nya kurang lebih 15 cm

>> by : vie@TaecyeonFanID <<