Ok Taecyeon Profile (Update 2016)

3,jpg

 

Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon

  • Korea: 옥택연
  • Japan: テギョン
  • China: 玉澤演

Birth Date: December 27. 1988
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 77 kg
Blood Type: AB

Education:

  • Seoul University, Korea (Graduate School) (International Business Administration)
  • Dankook University, Korea (Business Administration)
  • Bedford High School, Massachusetts, USA

Language: Fluent in English, Korean and Japanese. Still learning Chinese and Spanish.
Religion: Christian

 

Solo Song

  • Kiss
  • After You Left Me (ft. Wonder Girl’s Yeeun)
  • It’s Time (ft. Wonder Girl’s Yubin and San E)
  • Kimi Da Keni
  • I Love U, U Love Me
  • Traición
  • Okcat Song Christmas Version
  • Okcat Song
  • 결혼전야 Opening (OST.Marriage Blue)
  • It’s Only You (ft. 15&’s Yerin)

Collaboration Song

  • Yes I’m in Love – Bada (ft. Taecyeon)
  • My Ear’s candy  – Baek Ji Young (ft. Taecyeon)
  • My Valentine – 2PM’s Nichkhun (ft. Taecyeon)
  • Classic (Reebook CF) – Park Jin Young, Miss A’s Suzy, 2PM’s Wooyoung (ft. Taecyeon)
  • Madness – Miss A (ft. Taecyeon)
  • Wings (for Dankook University)
  • A Night Like Tonight (for Dankook University)
  • Path Toward You – Junho (ft. Taecyeon)
  • Hello (Japanese version) – Cho Yong Pil (ft. Taecyeon)
  • I Love You (OST. We Got Married Global) – Gui Gui (ft. Taecyeon)
  • 결혼전야 Ending – Marriage Blue’s Casts

Composed Song

  • Kiss
  • After You Left Me
  • It’s Time
  • Kimi Da Keni
  • I Love U, U Love Me
  • I Love U
  • Traición
  • Please Call My Name
  • Okcat Song
  • Okcat Song Christmas Version
  • 결혼전야  (OST. Marriage Blue)
  • It’s Only You

 

Variety Show

  • SBS Superstar Survival (2006)
  • Mnet Hot Blood (2008)
  • MBC Idol Army season 3 (2008)
  • Mnet 2PM Wild Bunny (2009)
  • SBS Inkigayo MC (2010)
  • SBS Family Outing 2 (2010)
  • SBS 2PM Show (2011)
  • MBC We Got Married Global (2013)
  • tvN Three Meals a Day (2015)

 

Movie

  • Annyeong (Interaction Movie / 2011)
  • Marriage Blue (2013)

Drama

  • Cinderella’s Sister (2010)
  • Dream High (2011)
  • Boku to Star no 99 Nichi (Japanese Drama, 2011)
  • Who Are You? (2013)
  • Wonderful Days (2014)
  • Assembly (2015)

 

Solo CF / Endorsement

  • Snicker CF
  • Coca Cola (with Nichkhun)
  • CJ One Card
  • Reebok Zigtech
  • SIEG Fahrenheit
  • NEPA
  • SK II

Ambassador

  • Green Angel

 

credit: JYP Entertainment

Published by

Taecyeon Indonesia™

- The 1st Indonesian Fanbase of 2PM’s OK TAECYEON. We share the latest news, pictures and anything about Ok Taecyeon and 2PM - contact us » okcatfanid@yahoo.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s